...

Orlando Cash Home Sales Report — Week of May 23-29, 2026

Orlando skyline

Orlando Cash Home Sales Report

Week of May 23 – 29, 2026

Cash buyers continue to shape the Orlando market. Below is a snapshot of every all-cash MLS home sale we tracked the week of May 23–29, 2026 — what they sold for, where they were, and what the numbers say about where Central Florida real estate is heading right now.

Week at a Glance

Total cash sales10
Average sales price$622,822
Median sales price$520,000
Highest sale$1,602,216
Lowest sale$300,000
Average bedrooms3.8
Average bathrooms2.6
Average square footage2,304
Average price per sqft$267.84
Orlando cash home sales chart for week of May 23-29 2026
Cash home sales in Orlando — sorted low to high for the week.

Top Sale of the Week

9687 MACBRIDE DR

9687 MACBRIDE DR

Sale price: $1,602,216
Beds / Baths: 5 / 5
Square footage: 3,911 sqft
Price per sqft: $409.67
Zip: 32827
MLS #: O6388750

The Lake Nona corridor (32827) keeps drawing buyers with cash to spend. This week’s top sale closed on Macbride Drive — a 5-bedroom, 5-bath home checking in just under 4,000 square feet. At more than $1.6 million in cash, it’s a clear signal that the upscale Lake Nona / Laureate Park area is still pulling in liquid buyers who don’t need financing to compete.

At $409.67 per square foot, the Macbride Drive sale priced well above the weekly average of $267.84/sqft. That premium reflects what Lake Nona has become: master-planned amenities, top-rated schools, the Medical City employment base, and an easy commute to OIA — all wrapped into homes that move fast when they hit the market.

Most Affordable Sale

13203 ASHINGTON POINTE DR

13203 ASHINGTON POINTE DR

Sale price: $300,000
Beds / Baths: 3 / 2
Square footage: 1,226 sqft
Price per sqft: $244.7
Zip: 32824
MLS #: S5146207

The most affordable cash sale of the week was a 3-bedroom, 2-bath in zip 32824 — South Orlando, near the Meadow Woods / Hunter’s Creek edge. At $300,000 for 1,226 square feet, the buyer paid about $244.70 per square foot, slightly below the week’s average. For a turnkey single-family home inside the Orlando metro, that’s still notable — entry-level inventory under $325K is increasingly rare in this market.

Cash deals at this price point usually mean two things: an investor adding to a rental portfolio, or a downsizer cashing out equity from a larger home. Either way, properties like this one are the floor of the Orlando cash market right now — and they don’t sit long.

All Cash Sales This Week

AddressZipPriceBedsBathsSqft$/SqftMLS #
13203 ASHINGTON POINTE DR32824$300,000321,226$244.7S5146207
6466 HAUGHTON LN32835$415,000321,545$268.61O6368276
9038 DRY CREEK LN32832$418,500533,455$121.13O6338365
548 CAREY WAY32825$440,000321,739$253.02O6373076
2913 CARROLL PL32804$510,000321,654$308.34O6360229
3447 AMACA CIR32837$530,000422,158$245.6S5137521
3109 HARRISON AVE32804$540,000322,143$251.98O6380103
9319 MARSH OAKS CT32832$629,000632,804$224.32O6377286
5957 CHESAPEAKE PARK Unit #6032819$843,500332,403$351.02O6361414
9687 MACBRIDE DR32827$1,602,216553,911$409.67O6388750

What This Week’s Data Tells Us

Ten all-cash MLS closings in a single week is a healthy clip for Orlando. The spread — from $300,000 in 32824 to just over $1.6 million in 32827 — shows cash buyers are active at both ends of the market, not just the luxury tier. A median of $520,000 sitting well below the $622,822 average means a handful of high-end Lake Nona and Dr. Phillips trades pulled the mean up; for a typical Orlando cash buyer, the middle of the market is where most of the action lives.

Average price per square foot landed at $267.84. Anything closing materially below that line — especially in established zips like 32804, 32825, 32835, and 32824 — is increasingly the sweet spot for investors and 1031 buyers. Anything above $300/sqft this week skewed toward newer construction, gated/master-planned communities, or premium school zones.

Bedroom and bath counts averaged 3.8 / 2.6 with about 2,304 square feet — basically a 4/3 in the 2,200–2,400 sqft range is what a “typical” Orlando cash sale looked like this week. If you’re pricing your own home and a cash offer comes in around those benchmarks, you’re squarely in the middle of where the market is actually trading.


Data source: Stellar MLS recently sold cash transactions, week ending May 29, 2026. Property data is reported as-of MLS at time of close. If you’re considering a cash sale of your Orlando home and want a no-pressure offer, visit sellorlandohomefast.com. Compiled weekly by the team at SellOrlandoHomeFast.com.

Related Posts

2806 Shining Willow Ter Orlando FL 32808 sold for cash

Orlando Cash Home Sales — Week of September 26 – October 2, 2026 | 10 All-Cash Transactions

10 all-cash Orlando home sales for Sep 26 – Oct 2, 2026: median $530,000, average $708,073, from a $110,000 condo in 32808 to a $2.35M Lake Sue waterfront home in...
Orlando cash home sales infographic September 19-25 2026

Orlando Cash Home Sales — Week of September 19–25, 2026 | 10 All-Cash Transactions

10 all-cash home sales closed in Orlando the week of September 19–25, 2026. Median price $512,500, average $764,700, ranging from $210,000 in Pine Hills to $2,080,000 in 32804....

Orlando Cash Home Sales Report — Week of September 21–25, 2026

10 highlighted cash MLS home sales in Orlando the week of September 21–25, 2026. Average: $764,700. Median: $512,500. Top sale: $2,080,000 at 906 ALHAMBRA CT....